• Faculty

Mrs. Zorinna Aceron

Library Assistant, Athletic Secretary

Mr. Jason Alcoser

Director of Library Media Services, Intramural Co-Director

Mrs. Marie-Line Allen

French Club Moderator; (French)

Ms. Mariah Arguilez

Staff Accountant

Ms. Cindy Au

Music Director; (Music)

Mr. Vladimir Bachynsky

Newspaper Moderator; (Religion)

Bro. Bobby Baiocco

Campus Minister

Ms. Estrella Bayer

Secretary for Student Affairs

Mr. Travis Blumer

(English, VAPA, Theater)

Mr. Neil Breight

(Physical Education)

Mr. Carl Bronson

Counselor, Accommodations Coordinator; (Social Studies)

Ms. Casey Callery

Director of Community Relations and Special Events

Mr. Chris Cashman

Director of Advancement & Alumni Relations

Mr. Brant Chesser

(English)

Ms. Briana Colorado

Counselor, (Social Studies)

Mr. Joe Cortez

Engineer

Mrs. Kate Crachy

Religion Department Chairperson, Sophomore Class Moderator, Mentor Teacher, (Religion)

Mr. Brett Crouse

(Science)

Mr. Thomas Cudal

Junior Class Moderator, (English)

Mr. Christian da Luz

Director of Online Studies, Social Studies Department Chairperson, (Social Studies)

Mr. Christopher da Luz

Intersession Internship Coordinator, (Social Studies)

Mr. Craig da Luz

Head Baseball Coach, Computer Science and Technology Department Chairperson, Webmaster; (Computers)

Mr. William Davis

Spanish Club Moderator; (Spanish)

Mr. Eric Dent

Head Rugby Coach, Freshman Class Moderator, (Spanish)

Mr. Kevin DeRieux

Executive Director of Finance & Facilities

Mr. Brendan Dillon

(Religion, Science)

Ms. Michelle Drummy

Visual & Performing Arts Department Chairperson, Art Club Moderator; (Art)

Mrs. Karene Evenson

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Holly Ferrari

Advancement Administrative Assistant

Mr. Chris Freestone

(Science, Mathematics)

Mrs. Beckie Garcia

Administrative Support Assistant

Mr. Joseph Giesing

(Digital Photography, Graphic Design)

Mr. Timothy Golden

Counselor, Shepherd Program; (Social Studies)

Mr. Steven Granados

(Mathematics)

Mr. Michael Haupt

Assistant Principal of Auxiliary Services, Head Basketball Coach; (Physical Education)

Mr. Edwin Hearn

President

Mr. Gregory Hecht

Assistant Principal for Academics, Head Volleyball Coach

Mrs. Cathy Horne

Assistant Registrar

Mr. James Horne

Principal

Mr. Todd Igelman

Director of Instructional Technology & Database Management; (Computer Science)

Mr. Tom Isaak

Head Golf Coach; (Mathematics)

Mr. Michael Jezewak

(Religion)

Mr. Brendan Johnston

World Languages Department Chairperson, Shepherd Program Director, Head Soccer Coach, (English, Latin)

Mr. Joe Kremer

Head Football Coach, (Physical Education)

Mr. John Lamerato

English Department Chairperson, Senior Class Moderator, (English)

Mr. Matt Linville

Director of Athletics, Physical Education Department Chairperson, Online Book Liaison

Mr. John O’Beirne

Assistant Principal for Student Services

Mr. Aaron Okuley

(Mathematics)

Mr. Ezekiel Oliwa

(Social Studies)

Mrs. Jeannie Oliwa

Registrar

Mr. Gary Osberg

ASB Moderator, Loyal Sons Moderator, Yearbook Moderator, (English)

Mr. Michael Ozdowski

Mathematics Department Chairperson; (Mathematics)

Mrs. Janene Palafox

Freshman Class Moderator, (English)

Mr. Andrew Pruter

(Social Studies)

Ms. Nicole Quirk

Campus Minister

Dr. Gerald Rey

Director of Counseling Services, Counselor, Key Club, (Social Studies)

Mr. Kouta Shimazaki

(Ceramics)

Mr. Paul F. Sipper

Director of Admissions, (Social Studies)

Mr. Thomas Slusher

(Mathematics)

Mr. Kevin Stenzel

Accounting Manager

Mr. Michael Sweat

Strength and Conditioning Coach, Weight Training Supervisor

Mr. Michael Tompkins

(Religion, Spanish)

Mr. John Vignol

(Religion)

Ms. Samantha Villa

Athletic Trainer, Health Services Coordinator, (Science)

Rev. Max Villeneuve

Chaplain, (Religion)

Mr. Brian Wallace

(Religion)

Mrs. Kathaleen Walp

Swimming and Diving Head Coach, NHS Moderator, Science Department Chairperson, (Science)

Mr. Christian Yoakum

Head Cross Country Coach, (Mathematics)

Saints e-Scene