• Faculty

Mrs. Zorinna Aceron

Athletic Secretary, Library Assistant

Mr. Jason Alcoser

Director of Library Media Services, Intramural Co-Director; (Social Studies)

Mrs. Marie-Line Allen

French Club Moderator; (French)

Ms. Cindy Au

Music Director; (Music)

Mr. Vladimir Bachynsky

Newspaper Moderator; (Religion)

Ms. Estrella Bayer

Secretary for Student Services

Mr. Travis Blumer

Drama Director; (English, VAPA, Theater)

Mr. Carl Bronson

Counselor, Accommodations Coordinator; (Social Studies)

Ms. Casey Callery

Director of Advancement

Mr. Girolamo Carini

Tech Assistant

Mr. Chris Cashman

Director of Social Media & Alumni Relations

Mr. Brant Chesser

(English)

Mr. Will Cinelli

(Physical Education)

Ms. Briana Colorado

Counselor; (Social Studies)

Mr. Joe Cortez

Engineer

Mrs. Kate Crachy

Religion Department Chair, Sophomore Class Moderator, Mentor Teacher; (Religion)

Mr. Brett Crouse

(Science)

Mr. Thomas Cudal

Junior Class Moderator, (English)

Mr. Christian da Luz

Director of Online Studies, Social Studies Department Chair; (Social Studies)

Mr. Christopher da Luz

Intersession Internship Coordinator; (Social Studies)

Mr. Craig da Luz

Head Baseball Coach, Computer Science and Technology Department Chair, Webmaster; (Web Design, Graphic Design)

Mr. William Davis

Spanish Club Moderator; (Spanish)

Mr. Eric Dent

Head Rugby Coach, Freshman Class Moderator; (Spanish)

Mr. Kevin DeRieux

Executive Director of Finance & Facilities

Ms. Michelle Drummy

Visual & Performing Arts Department Chair, Art Club Moderator; (Art)

Ms. Holly Ferrari

Advancement Administrative Assistant

Mr. Ricky Franco

Staff Accountant

Mr. Chris Freestone

(Science, Mathematics)

Mrs. Beckie Garcia

Administrative Support Assistant

Mr. Joseph Giesing

(Digital Photography, Graphic Design)

Mr. Timothy Golden

Counselor, Shepherd Program; (Social Studies)

Mr. Steven Granados

(Mathematics)

Ms. Rebecca Hammock

(Campus Minister)

Mr. Michael Haupt

Assistant Principal of Auxiliary Services, Head Basketball Coach; (Physical Education)

Mr. Edwin Hearn

President

Mr. Gregory Hecht

Assistant Principal for Academics, Head Volleyball Coach

Mrs. Cathy Horne

Assistant Registrar

Mr. James Horne

Principal

Mr. Todd Igelman

Director of Instructional Technology & Database Management; (Computer Science)

Mr. Tom Isaak

Head Golf Coach; (Mathematics)

Mr. Brendan Johnston

World Languages Department Chair, Shepherd Program Director, Head Soccer Coach; (English, Latin)

Mr. David Klapmeier

Athletic Trainer / Health Services Coordinator; (Science)

Mr. Joe Kremer

Head Football Coach, Physical Education Department Chair; (Physical Education)

Mr. John Lamerato

English Department Chair, Senior Class Moderator; (English)

Mr. Matt Linville

Director of Athletics, Online Book Liaison

Mr. John O’Beirne

Assistant Principal for Student Services

Mr. Aaron Okuley

(Mathematics)

Mr. Ezekiel Oliwa

(Social Studies)

Mrs. Jeannie Oliwa

Registrar

Mr. Gary Osberg

ASB Moderator, Loyal Sons Moderator, Yearbook Moderator; (English)

Mr. Michael Ozdowski

Mathematics Department Chair; Intramural Co-Director, Academic Decathlon Moderator; (Mathematics)

Mrs. Janene Palafox

Freshman Class Moderator; (English)

Mr. Andrew Pruter

(Social Studies)

Dr. Gerald Rey

Director of Counseling Services, Counselor, Key Club; (Social Studies)

Mr. Mario Reyes

Maintenance Supervisor

Mr. Ryan Segura

(Religion)

Mr. Kouta Shimazaki

(Ceramics)

Mr. Paul F. Sipper

Director of Admissions; (Social Studies)

Mr. Thomas Slusher

(Mathematics)

Mrs. Leona Stearns

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Mariah Strausbaugh

Accounting Manager

Mr. Michael Sweat

Director of Strength and Conditioning, Weight Training Supervisor; (Physical Education, Science)

Mr. Michael Tompkins

(Religion, Spanish, Media)

Mr. John Vignol

(Religion)

Rev. Max Villeneuve

Chaplain; (Religion)

Mr. Brian Wallace

(Religion)

Mrs. Kathaleen Walp

Swimming and Diving Head Coach, NHS Moderator, Science Department Chair; (Science)

Mr. Joseph Wehbe

(Mathematics)

Mr. Christian Yoakum

Head Cross Country Coach; (Mathematics)

Saints e-Scene