• Saints Athletic Alumni Watch

Saints Athletic Alumni Watch for Previous 10 Years

         
Class Name Sport College Post-College / Professional
         
1999* Brian Barden Baseball Oregon State 12 year Pro, 2008 US Olympic Team
2005* Armando Favela Golf Loyola Univ. of Chicago PGA Latin America & Korn-Ferry Tour
2006* Servando Carrasco Soccer UC Berkeley Drafted MLS 2011; LA Galaxy
2009 Tom Pekin Volleyball UC Berkeley  
2009 Trevor Salter Volleyball New York University  
2010 Tyler Torano Golf Loyola Marymount PGA Latin American Tour
2010 Connor Hoffman Baseball San Francisco State Drafted San Diego Padres 2012
2010 Jordan McGloughlin Baseball Sonoma State  
2010 Ed Trovato Baseball Hawaii Pacific  
2010 Sam Macias Baseball USD Drafted Chicago White Sox 2011
2010 Panos Kotselas Soccer CSU San Marcos  
2011 Diego Austin Rugby Merrimack  
2011 Brian Panish Rugby Notre Dame  
2011 Ricky Noriega Rugby San Francisco State Univ.  
2011 Lucas Morales Rugby USD  
2011 Michael Coyne Baseball American International  
2011 JP Rios Baseball William Penn Univ.  
2011 Johnny Jackson Football  Arizona  
2011 Evan Crower Football/Baseball Stanford Drafted Philadelphia Phillies 2015
2011 David Cook Soccer Suffolk University  
2011 Zach Sheppard Soccer CSU San Marcos  
2011 Patrick Wynne Soccer Westmont College  
2012 Spencer Castillo Volleyball Notre Dame  
2012 Juan Moreno Volleyball Santa Clara  
2012 Alex Swider Rugby UC Santa Baraba  
2012 Dominic Carusillo Rugby UC Santa Baraba  
2012 John Dompor Rugby Cal Poly Pomona  
2012 Austin Shives Baseball Stony Brook, Azuza Pacific  
2012 Eliot Lowell Baseball Cornell  
2012 Nick Ruppert Baseball Dartmouth  
2012 Aaron Anderson Football  St. Olaf College  
2012 Seamus McMorrow Football  San Diego State  
2012 Connor Keefe Soccer Bowdoin College  
2013 Brynton Lemar Basketball UC Davis TBV Start (Poland)
2013 Max Kaderabek Cross Country Gonzaga  
2013 Matt Vela Rugby San Diego State  
2013 William Raines Rugby Pt. Loma Nazarene  
2013 Isidoro Balistreri Rugby Marquette  
2013 Joe Keane Rugby Gonzaga  
2013 Taylor Ahearn Baseball Siena, CSU San Marcos Drafted Boston Red Sox 2015
2013 Elliott Stepahof Baseball CSU San Marcos  
2013 Ross Lemmel Baseball CSU San Marcos  
2013 Robert Decort Football Citadel  
2013 Patrick Dixon Football Chapman  
2013 Ryan Herburger Football USD  
2013 Patrick Lavelle Football US Air Force Academy  
2013 Dominic Morgan Football SWCC  
2013 Dominic Chavez Soccer Manhattan College  
2013 Joe Saad Soccer Saint Louis Univ.  
2014 Luis Calderon Golf CSU Northridge  
2014 Chris Shelton Rugby San Diego State  
2014 Kevin Burnham Rugby Northern Arizona  
2014 Ben Concannon Rugby Puget Sound  
2014 Nate Fisher Rugby Fordham  
2014 Kiko Garcia Baseball Pepperdine  
2014 Tyler Herburger Baseball USD Drafted Texas Rangers 2014
2014 Matt McGarry Baseball Belmont Abbey Drafted New York Yankees 2016
2014 Connor Speed Baseball Bates College  
2014 Ariel Kenney Baseball Amherst College  
2014 Travis Wilke Baseball US Air Force Academy  
2014 Jack Drapp Baseball St. Bonaventure  
2014 Gabe Amezcua Baseball Northern Arizona  
2014 Connor Wharry Baseball Villanova  
2014 Jeremy Querin Baseball Northern Arizona  
2014 KJ Mahoney Football USD  
2014 Cole Habib Football Northern Arizona  
2014 Joe Joe Hudson Football Univ. Tennessee Martin  
2014 Deric Vierra Football Redlands  
2014 Nick Allard Football UC Berkeley  
2014 Ethan Sanchez Football USD  
2014 Ike Arinze Soccer Menlo College  
2014 Garrett Blodgett Soccer Dominican Univ.  
2014 Cheyne Davis Soccer Cal Baptist  
2014 Cody Russell Soccer Merrimack  
2015 Trey Kell III Basketball San Diego State NBL Canada (Toronto)
2015 Kyle Beddow Lacrosse Villanova  
2015 Chris Heffner Rugby Notre Dame  
2015 Matthew Martin Rugby Wheeling Jesuit  
2015 Sebastian Torres Rugby Rennsylaer Polytechnic Univ.  
2015 Marty Rascon Rugby San Diego State  
2015 Tyrus Greene Baseball UC Berkeley Drafted Chicago White Sox 2018
2015 Tommy Goodridge Baseball US Naval Academy  
2015 Sean Coyne Baseball Westmont  
2015 Chris Gesell Football US Naval Academy   
2015 Thomas Browne Football San Diego State  
2015 Frank Buncum IV Football Stanford  
2016 Martin Tombe Basketball UC San Diego  
2016 Matt Camarata Lacrosse Carthage  
2016 Teddy Oitzman Golf Oregon  
2016 Robert Case Golf Univ. of Redlands  
2016 Eric Monroe Basketball Yale  
2016 JT Cox Basketball US Coast Guard Academy  
2016 Armando Ochoa Rugby Gonzaga  
2016 John Hickman Rugby Oregon  
2016 Blaise Rogers-Lynch Rugby Miami Univ.  
2016 Brennan Amsberry Rugby US Naval Academy  
2016 Andrew Feiner Rugby Villanova  
2016 Vincent Camagay Rugby Cal Baptist  
2016 Jack Dashwood Baseball UC Santa Barbara Drafted Los Angeles Angels 2019
2016 Dante Gutierrez Baseball USD  
2016 Peyton Murasky Baseball Western Oregon  
2016 Elijah Preston Football San Diego State  
2016 Aidan Valencia Football USD  
2016 Francoise Sims II Football San Jose State  
2016 Michael Alves Football UCLA  
2016 Andrew Heffler Football Pomona-Pitzer  
2016 Quinn Seau Football John Hopkins  
2016 Jordan Brooks Football University de las Americas Puebla  
2016 Jacob Baker Football Chapman  
2016 Luke Hazel Soccer UC Davis  
2017 Tyler Whittaker Golf Grand Canyon  
2017 Josue Lara Basketball Instituto Technologico Mexico  
2017 Otto Taylor Basketball College of Idaho  
2017 Blake McCorkle Rugby Gonzaga  
2017 James Downey Rugby US Army Academy West Point  
2017 Max Rodriguez Rugby Cal Poly Pomona  
2017 Chris Hickman Rugby Cal Maritime  
2017 Matt Macie Rugby St. Mary’s College  
2017 Conor Martin Rugby St. Mary’s College  
2017 Ricky Russo Rugby Tulane  
2017 Dominic Ferrari Rugby Northern Arizona  
2017 Jake Stewart Baseball Univ. of Redlands  
2017 Nico Anderson Baseball Pt. Loma Nazarene  
2017 Ruben Fontes Baseball Davidson  
2017 Liam Cammall Baseball University of Pacific  
2017 Matthew Staker Baseball Webster University  
2017 Reid Gohlke Baseball Gordon College  
2017 Cyrus Fullen Baseball San Diego State  
2017 Nicholas Rhoades Baseball Cal Lutheran  
2017 Douglas Hall Baseball USD  
2017 Tariq Thompson Football San Diego State  
2017 Jonathan Lewis Football Hastings  
2017 Rodney Thompson Football Northern Arizona  
2017 Josh Castrillon Soccer Seattle University  
2017 Jake Haupt Soccer UC Davis  
2017 Brenner Jarrad Soccer American University  
2018 Ryan Camarata Lacrosse Elmhurst  
2018 Michael Bacino Lacrosse TCU  
2018 Aidan Dougherty Lacrosse TCU  
2018 Mitchell Stoddard Swimming UC San Diego  
2018 Ethan McVeigh Rugby Cardiff Metropolitan (Wales) US National Team U20
2018 Trevor Burnett Rugby Cal Lutheran  
2018 Spencer Wilfahrt Rugby UC Santa Baraba  
2018 James Bitter Baseball Chapman  
2018 Brendan Silvia Football Montana State  
2018 Jack Dolak Baseball USD  
2018 DeAndre Daniels Football SWCC  
2018 Isaac Wright Football SWCC  
2018 Mohamed Khalil Football UCLA  
2018 Ike Hall Football Princeton  
2018 Tysean White Football US Naval Academy   
2018 Andrew Alves Football San Diego State  
2018 JR Justice Football San Diego State  
2018 David Ambagtsheer Football USD  
2018 Trevor Martin Soccer Illinois Wesleyan  
2019 Matt Beddow Lacrosse Tampa University  
2019 Corbett Kerr Volleyball USC  
2019 Ryan McNamara Rugby Oklahoma  
2019 Michael Cross Rugby Grand Canyon  
2019 Moses Mercado Rugby Grand Canyon  
2019 Mark Lusti Baseball Long Beach State  
2019 Walter Pongia Football Dixie State  
2019 JT Penick Football US Army Academy West Point  
2019 Cole Barry Football Pomona-Pitzer  
2019 Francois Ekyoci Soccer San Diego Christian College  
2019 Antonio Padilla Soccer College of Mt. Saint Vincent  
         
* Denotes special circumstances and/or still playing professionally  

 

Saints e-Scene